Faculty and Staff

Administration



Harold Maready
Head of School

Business Office


Lin Butterworth
Executive Assistant to the Head of School


Mary Parrish

Director of Finance


Natasha Pokhai

Assistant Director of Finance

Admissions



Susan Vacek
Director of Admissions & Marketing


Liliana Marshall

Assistant Director of Admissions


Stephanie Dirlbeck

Admissions & Marketing Associate

Development

Julie Diaz

Director Development & Alumni Relations

Technology and Campus Care Team

Director of Technology/Operations Manager

Carlos Santana

Campus Care Crew Member

Rafael Martinez

Campus Care Crew Member

Academics



Faculty


Jae Allen

Assistant Principal

Sandra Thomas

Administrative Assistant

Diego Fant
Teacher -Introduction to Technology, Graphic Design, Digital Imaging, Game Design

Roberta Halfacre
Teacher - Reading/Literature
Summer Camp Coordinator

Ramanbir Kaur
Teacher - Geometry

Maya Carpenter

Teacher - English III, IV, Middle School Language Arts

Jason Klepacki
Teacher - Biology/Chemistry/Physics

Allyson Parham
Teacher - APEX Facilitator

Korina Gonzalez
Teacher - Geometry, Pre-Calculus, Graphic Design

Pam Crump

Special Education Coordinator/Pre-Algebra, Middle School Math, ACT Prep and Learning Strategies

Edward Rauscher
Teacher - Integrated Classroom

Amanda Rogers
College & Career Adviser and Dual Enrollment Coordinator

Russell Rogers
Teacher - PE and Weightlifting

Brittany Stephens

Teacher - English 3, Mindfulness, and Musical Theatre

Rebecca Venable

Teacher English I & II

Cheri Tysver
Teacher - Fine Arts and Culinary Arts Teacher

Ruby Valdez
Teacher Assistant

Selvin Walker

Teacher - U.S. Government, Economics, U.S. History, and Digital Video Technology

Tashawn Williams

Teacher - Middle School P.E., Personal Fitness, Middle School Social Studies

Kiona Poyner

Reading, JR. Science, & JR. Math Teacher

Athletics



Head Boys' Golf & Weightlighting Coach
Athletic Director

Adam Dirlbeck
Head Varsity & Junior Varsity Basketball Coach

Diego Fant

Head Cross Country & Archery Coach

Jason Klepacki
Head Boys' Swim Coach


Carol Marsh

Head Girls' Golf Coach

Carlos Santos

Soccer Coach

Ruby Valdez
Head Girls' Swim Coach

Residential



Kris Fitzgerald

Director of Residential Life


Stacy Robinson

Residential Life Operations Manager/Travel Coordinator

Carol Marsh

Activities Director

Residential Staff



Diego Fant

West Hall Advisor

Mary Barnett
Dorm Parent

Mark Johnson

Night Staff

Brad Jones

Hall Advisor

Keriston Gay
Night Staff

Carol Gilbert

Boyd Residential Hall Supervisor

Linda Hines
Night Staff

Linda Melvin

West Hall Adviser

Mariette Pagan
Sabbagh Hall Supervisor

Luis Negrete
West Hall Adviser

Alice Perez
Sabbagh Hall Adviser

Stuart Whidden

Berry Hall Adviser

Amber Reeves
Night Staff

Alvina Rivas
Laundry Staff


Aubrey Sewell
Driver (All Halls)

Tashawn Williams

Hall Advisor

Pepsi Keaton

Hall Advisor (All Dorms)

Medical & Therapy Staff




Luella Palmer

RN


Tammy Allison

LPN


Speech-Language Pathologist/Social and Pragmatics Skills Coach


Kris Fitzgerald
Licensed Mental Health Counselor