Faculty and Staff

Administration



Administrative Support

Ms. Lin Butterworth
Executive Assistant to the Head of School

Mr. Andrew Gormally
Marketing & Development Coordinator

Ms. Natasha Pokhai
Financial Assistant


Academic Support


Faculty

Mr. Jae Allen
Teacher - Middle School & Environmental Science
National Private Schools Accreditation Group Certification

Ms. Maya Carpenter
Teacher - English III, IV, Drama

Mr. Ken Casazza
Teacher - Algebra II

Ms. Pam Crump
Sp. Ed. Coord. Reading/ACT
Florida State Certification

Mrs. Ramanbir Kaur
Teacher - Geometry
Middle School Mathematics Certification

Mr. Jason Klepacki
Teacher - Biology/Chemistry
Florida Temporary Teaching Certificate



Ms. Allyson Parham
MS Language Arts

Mr. Sam Pederson
Teacher - Algebra
Professional Teaching Certificate

Mrs. Amanda Rogers
College & Career Advisor, Dual Enrollment

Mr. Russell Rogers
Teacher - PE and Weightlifting
Physical Education Certification

Mr. Dan Sheppard
Teacher - Sp. Stats, Investment

Ms. Cheri Tysver
Teacher - Art

Ms. Rebecca Venable
Teacher - English I & II
Florida State Professional Teaching Certification

Mr. Selvin Walker

Teacher - Video Prod., Social Studies

Mr. Fred Wiechmann
Teacher - Middle School Science

Mr. Tashawn Williams
Teacher - Learning Lab, PE

Mr. Steve Viers
Teacher

Athletics


Mr. Dedric Brinson
JV Basketball Coach

Mr. Russell Rogers
Athletic Director & Weight Lifting Coach

Mrs. Carol Marsh

Girls' Golf

Mr. Sam Pederson
Cross Country & Track and Field Coach


Mr. Reyes Santamaria
Soccer Coach

Mr. Randy Trammell
Archery & Tennis Coach


Therapy Staff


Clinical Staff


Residential Support

Residential Staff



Mr. Dedric Brinson
Hall Advisor

Mr. Adam Dirlbeck

Hall Advisor

Ms. Briana Garza
Hall Advisor - Sabbagh Hall

Ms. Keriston Gay
Night Staff

Mr. Mark Johnson
Night Staff

Mr. Brad Jones
Hall Advisor

Mrs. Parrie Link
Night Staff

Ms. Linda Melvin
House Parent

Ms. Carol Montaldo
West Hall Supervisor

Ms. Allyson Parham
Hall Advisor

Ms. Alice Perez
Hall Advisor